B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Becky Wipperfurth
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $667,000
This custom home in the desirable Thornwood Community and the highly sought-after St. Charles School District features an expanded floor plan with a two-story foyer, hardwood flooring, and a dramatic staircase. The kitchen has white cabinetry, granite countertops, a planning desk, stainless steel appliances, and a large eating area. This home has been well maintained with newer roof, brick driveway and patio. The finished basement has a fifth bedroom or second office, a rec room, and an additional full bathroom. Mechanicals: Sump pump, hot water heater (2021) kitchen sink and disposal (2022) 40-year architectural shingles (2017), vinyl siding with added insulation board (2017), brick paver driveway (2014), Lennox furnace and A/C (2020), all appliances replaced within the last 10 years, and all second-floor windows plus the dining room window replaced with vinyl cladding. Enjoy all that Thornwood has to offer with a clubhouse, pool, parks, sport teams, basketball, tennis and volleyball courts and miles of bike trails. Thornwood is amazing community to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Becky Wipperfurth
Redfin Corporation License #475162402 Listed on: 05/25/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yasir Ali | $515,000 | Beau L Wagner Pc | |
| Plunkett Ryan A | $450,000 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Peterburns Joseph T | $333,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yasir Ali | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plunkett Ryan A | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterburns Joseph T | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | $515,000 | -4.6% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | For Sale | $539,900 | +20.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2021 02/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2021 02/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,494 | $188,112 | $29,792 | $158,320 |
| 2023 | $13,859 | $168,363 | $26,664 | $141,699 |
| 2022 | $12,707 | $151,458 | $26,563 | $124,895 |
| 2021 | $12,207 | $144,370 | $25,320 | $119,050 |
| 2020 | $11,837 | $138,161 | $24,848 | $113,313 |
| 2019 | $11,653 | $135,425 | $24,356 | $111,069 |
| 2018 | $12,349 | $142,585 | $26,033 | $116,552 |
| 2017 | $11,786 | $137,710 | $25,143 | $112,567 |
| 2016 | $12,314 | $132,873 | $24,260 | $108,613 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,111 | $23,998 | $105,113 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,803 | $23,998 | $100,805 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,695 | $24,238 | $98,457 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Becky Wipperfurth
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Syed Jafri
Kale Realty
(218) 831-1052
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dawn Recchia
@ Properties
(847) 917-5296
41 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11415009
APN: 09-05-380-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.