Seller's Agent in 2018
Shelly Hildebrandt
Cobb Realty Inc
(620) 249-0526
159 in this area
277 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $315,000
Amazing 3-5 bedroom, 4 bathroom log home on 2.9 acres secluded right on the edge of town. Additional 1012 sq ft finished basement not in county records. Lots of natural wood beams, vaulted ceilings, 2 wood burning fireplaces, wraparound deck. Main floor master suite has access to deck. Beautiful private lot with 2 car detached garage, established garden spot, chicken house and much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogelin Troy E | $187,500 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogelin Troy E | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2018 10/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $185,000 | +3.4% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $22,982 | $2,818 | $20,164 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $20,964 | $2,984 | $17,980 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $20,390 | $2,260 | $18,130 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $20,286 | $2,210 | $18,076 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $19,665 | $1,731 | $17,934 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $19,550 | $1,731 | $17,819 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $18,964 | $1,731 | $17,233 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $18,108 | $1,731 | $16,377 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $17,928 | $1,651 | $16,277 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $17,928 | $1,651 | $16,277 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $16,008 | $1,607 | $14,401 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $16,008 | $1,539 | $14,469 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shelly Hildebrandt
Cobb Realty Inc
(620) 249-0526
159 in this area
277 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: P118016
APN: 205-16-0-00-01-022.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.