22041 Nambe Ct Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,935 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22041 Nambe Ct, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $345,734, approximately $280 per square foot. 22041 Nambe Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariana Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Marianne Stamm
Bought by
Lawrence Lisa Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,782
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Marianne Stamm
Bought by
Lawrence Lisa Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,782
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Lawrence Lisa and Lawrence Marianne Stamm
Bought by
Goetz Joan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,782
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Stamm Marianne
Bought by
Stamm Marianne and The Marianne Stamm Revocable L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Lisa Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Lisa Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Goetz Joan S | $230,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stamm Marianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goetz Joan S | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $248,959 | $49,791 | $199,168 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $244,078 | $48,815 | $195,263 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $239,292 | $47,858 | $191,434 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $234,600 | $46,920 | $187,680 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $133,962 | $57,178 | $76,784 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $132,589 | $56,592 | $75,997 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $129,989 | $55,482 | $74,507 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $127,440 | $54,394 | $73,046 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $124,941 | $53,327 | $71,614 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $122,491 | $52,281 | $70,210 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $120,651 | $51,496 | $69,155 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $118,287 | $50,487 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map