C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Courtney Hackensmith
Dwell Realty Group LLC
(507) 438-0584
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $247,000
You will truly be welcomed home when you step inside this tastefully updated 2 bedroom (+den for possible 3rd bedroom), 1 bath home. Located just minutes from Austin on a peaceful 1.3 acres, this home is move-in ready. You'll appreciate the updates both inside and out, which include a new steel roof, new vinyl siding, new windows + a kitchen that can't be missed featuring new cabinetry, stainless appliances and center island. Property also includes a heated 2 stall attached garage and a backyard patio with creek views. Private well and septic.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabor Gary | $201,000 | -- | |
| Pyburn Grady E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tabor Gary | $180,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Sold | $201,000 | +5.8% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2023 08/12/23 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $201,300 | $43,600 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $199,400 | $43,600 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $167,200 | $43,600 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $162,800 | $43,600 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $992 | $117,800 | $35,600 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $710 | $115,200 | $35,600 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $308 | $87,200 | $35,600 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Courtney Hackensmith
Dwell Realty Group LLC
(507) 438-0584
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stacy Mulholland
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 358-8521
37 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6415895
APN: 16-039-0280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.