22043 Pecan Loop Silverhill, AL 36576
Estimated Value: $247,073 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22043 Pecan Loop, Silverhill, AL 36576 and is currently estimated at $262,268, approximately $161 per square foot. 22043 Pecan Loop is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Silverhill School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Dowsey Randall B and Dowsey Jennifer P
Bought by
Saler Patsy R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saler Patsy R | -- | The Guarantee Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,240 | $2,340 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,240 | $2,340 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $300 | $17,240 | $2,340 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map