22047 Mcclellan Rd Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,562,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$1,372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22047 Mcclellan Rd, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $1,363,519, approximately $1,371 per square foot. 22047 Mcclellan Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Brown John D
Bought by
Benenson Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,568
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,232,951
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benenson Michael A | $447,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benenson Michael A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,163 | $636,232 | $319,892 | $316,340 |
| 2024 | $8,163 | $623,758 | $313,620 | $310,138 |
| 2023 | $8,070 | $611,528 | $307,471 | $304,057 |
| 2022 | $8,129 | $599,539 | $301,443 | $298,096 |
| 2021 | $8,028 | $587,784 | $295,533 | $292,251 |
| 2020 | $7,921 | $581,758 | $292,503 | $289,255 |
| 2019 | $7,707 | $570,352 | $286,768 | $283,584 |
| 2018 | $7,464 | $559,170 | $281,146 | $278,024 |
| 2017 | $7,393 | $548,207 | $275,634 | $272,573 |
| 2016 | $7,144 | $537,459 | $270,230 | $267,229 |
| 2015 | $7,075 | $529,386 | $266,171 | $263,215 |
| 2014 | $6,888 | $519,017 | $260,958 | $258,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map