2205 5th St Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 5th St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $883,622, approximately $351 per square foot. 2205 5th St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Sutton Scott A and Sutton Lisa G
Bought by
Stewart Paul B and Stewart Amy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,475
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$658,147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Paul B | $389,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Paul B | $389,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,624 | $814,600 | $461,600 | $353,000 |
| 2025 | $6,074 | $759,900 | $423,700 | $336,200 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $707,300 | $371,800 | $335,500 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $814,800 | $427,500 | $387,300 |
| 2022 | $5,842 | $638,100 | $305,200 | $332,900 |
| 2020 | $6,185 | $551,000 | $260,600 | $290,400 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $504,000 | $215,000 | $289,000 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $452,800 | $195,000 | $257,800 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $402,000 | $164,600 | $237,400 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $375,500 | $147,500 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $325,600 | $118,900 | $206,700 |
| 2013 | $3,781 | $270,400 | $86,800 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map