2205 Atchison Dr Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Atchison Dr, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $124,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 2205 Atchison Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Pedersen Angela R
Bought by
Angela R Pedersen Living Trust and Pedersen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Caton Steven F and Caton Lora S
Bought by
Pedersen Gerald C and Pedersen Angela R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Caton Wendy S
Bought by
Caton Steven F and Caton Lora S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela R Pedersen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pedersen Gerald C | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Caton Steven F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $72,064 | $54,574 | $17,490 |
| 2024 | $659 | $50,908 | $35,418 | $15,490 |
| 2023 | $620 | $50,908 | $35,418 | $15,490 |
| 2022 | $346 | $41,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $561 | $41,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $591 | $44,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $621 | $44,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $569 | $45,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $525 | $45,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $463 | $39,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $458 | $39,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $611 | $30,369 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map