2205 Bannister Ln Unit 9 Aurora, IL 60504
South East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,774
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Bannister Ln Unit 9, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $436,197, approximately $157 per square foot. 2205 Bannister Ln Unit 9 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Eggert Christina D and Eggert Craig W
Bought by
Benecke Timothy A and Timothy B Benecke Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Benecke Christina D
Bought by
Eggert Christina D and Eggert Craig W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2011
Sold by
Peltz Joseph A and Leski Jennifer
Bought by
Benecke Christina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,082
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Alvarez Antonia
Bought by
Peltz Joseph A and Leski Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Kettle Katheryne C
Bought by
Alvarez Antonia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benecke Timothy A | -- | Attorney | |
| Eggert Christina D | -- | None Available | |
| Benecke Christina D | $98,000 | Ctic | |
| Peltz Joseph A | $174,500 | Law Title Insurance | |
| Alvarez Antonia M | $102,500 | Law Title Ins Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benecke Christina D | $89,082 | |
| Previous Owner | Peltz Joseph A | $139,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Antonia M | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,849 | $142,685 | $27,466 | $115,219 |
| 2023 | $10,420 | $128,210 | $24,680 | $103,530 |
| 2022 | $6,978 | $114,210 | $21,800 | $92,410 |
| 2021 | $6,713 | $110,130 | $21,020 | $89,110 |
| 2020 | $6,795 | $110,130 | $21,020 | $89,110 |
| 2019 | $6,442 | $104,740 | $19,990 | $84,750 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $56,930 | $19,140 | $37,790 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $55,000 | $18,490 | $36,510 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $52,780 | $17,740 | $35,040 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $41,760 | $16,840 | $24,920 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $33,420 | $17,040 | $16,380 |
| 2013 | $2,706 | $33,650 | $17,160 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map