2205 Bauer Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $296,867 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Bauer Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $317,467, approximately $152 per square foot. 2205 Bauer Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Crawford Roger
Bought by
Garber Kenneth W and Garber Esther L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,620
Outstanding Balance
$7,572
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$309,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garber Kenneth W | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garber Kenneth W | $133,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $73,290 | $17,290 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $73,290 | $17,290 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $73,290 | $17,290 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $53,170 | $12,530 | $40,640 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $53,170 | $12,530 | $40,640 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $53,170 | $12,530 | $40,640 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $46,980 | $10,260 | $36,720 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $46,980 | $10,260 | $36,720 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $46,980 | $10,260 | $36,720 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $43,890 | $9,590 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $43,890 | $9,590 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $43,890 | $9,590 | $34,300 |
| 2013 | $2,400 | $46,520 | $10,260 | $36,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map