2205 Baxter Ct Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Baxter Ct, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $170,969, approximately $132 per square foot. 2205 Baxter Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gonzales Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,125
Outstanding Balance
$11,145
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Union Planters National Bank
Bought by
Housing & Urban Development Secretary Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Hatcher Edgar L and Union Planters National Bank
Bought by
Union Planters National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1993
Sold by
Willard Robert C Willard Janie D Willa
Bought by
Hatcher Edgar L Hatcher Marian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Sold by
Willard Robert C
Bought by
Hatcher Edgar L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Ronald W | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Ronald W | $55,000 | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Development Secretary Of | -- | -- | |
| Union Planters National Bank | $65,427 | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Dev | $65,400 | -- | |
| Hatcher Edgar L Hatcher Marian L | -- | -- | |
| Hatcher Edgar L | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Ronald W | $51,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $62,520 | $6,400 | $56,120 |
| 2024 | $937 | $62,276 | $6,400 | $55,876 |
| 2023 | $619 | $47,680 | $6,400 | $41,280 |
| 2022 | $820 | $45,982 | $6,400 | $39,582 |
| 2021 | $715 | $32,518 | $6,400 | $26,118 |
| 2020 | $718 | $32,518 | $6,400 | $26,118 |
| 2019 | $741 | $32,518 | $6,400 | $26,118 |
| 2018 | $741 | $32,266 | $6,400 | $25,866 |
| 2017 | $747 | $32,266 | $6,400 | $25,866 |
| 2016 | $747 | $32,266 | $6,400 | $25,866 |
| 2015 | $747 | $32,266 | $6,400 | $25,866 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $30,494 | $6,400 | $24,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map