2205 Birchcrest Dr Motley, MN 56466
Estimated Value: $238,718 - $301,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Birchcrest Dr, Motley, MN 56466 and is currently estimated at $271,430, approximately $353 per square foot. 2205 Birchcrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Wilde Robert and Wilde Tammera
Bought by
Wilde Robert and Wilde Tammera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilde Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $205,200 | $92,600 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $202,600 | $79,600 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $202,400 | $74,200 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $169,900 | $74,200 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $131,800 | $74,200 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $397,700 | $222,600 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $134,100 | $74,200 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $129,500 | $74,200 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $124,200 | $74,200 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map