2205 E Briarvale Ave Anaheim, CA 92806
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,059,000 - $1,253,907
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 E Briarvale Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $1,173,477, approximately $486 per square foot. 2205 E Briarvale Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Valadez Middle School Academy, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Chen Kai Wei and Corachea Chen Rebecca C
Bought by
Corachea Chen Rebecca C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corachea Chen Rebecca C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $496,798 | $274,704 | $222,094 |
| 2024 | $5,471 | $487,057 | $269,317 | $217,740 |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $477,507 | $264,036 | $213,471 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $468,145 | $258,859 | $209,286 |
| 2021 | $5,246 | $458,966 | $253,783 | $205,183 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $454,260 | $251,180 | $203,080 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $445,353 | $246,254 | $199,099 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $436,621 | $241,425 | $195,196 |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $428,060 | $236,691 | $191,369 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $419,667 | $232,050 | $187,617 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $413,364 | $228,565 | $184,799 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $405,267 | $224,087 | $181,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map