2205 E Main St Rogersville, TN 37857
Estimated Value: $179,614 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 E Main St, Rogersville, TN 37857 and is currently estimated at $241,654, approximately $193 per square foot. 2205 E Main St is a home located in Hawkins County with nearby schools including Joseph Rogers Primary School, Hawkins Elementary School, and Rogersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Bradley Russell and Bradley Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Russell | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $30,600 | $6,625 | $23,975 |
| 2024 | $782 | $30,600 | $6,625 | $23,975 |
| 2023 | $711 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $709 | $30,600 | $6,625 | $23,975 |
| 2021 | $663 | $30,600 | $6,625 | $23,975 |
| 2020 | $625 | $30,600 | $6,625 | $23,975 |
| 2019 | $625 | $24,700 | $6,625 | $18,075 |
| 2018 | $625 | $24,700 | $6,625 | $18,075 |
| 2017 | $625 | $24,700 | $6,625 | $18,075 |
| 2016 | $625 | $24,700 | $6,625 | $18,075 |
| 2015 | $609 | $24,700 | $6,625 | $18,075 |
| 2014 | $736 | $29,850 | $10,050 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map