2205 E Parkwood Ave Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $136,683
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 E Parkwood Ave, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $91,421, approximately $159 per square foot. 2205 E Parkwood Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Marcum Alfred P
Bought by
Marcum Alfred P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Marcum Alfred
Bought by
Marcum Alfred and Marcum Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,625
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcum Alfred P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marcum Alfred P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marcum Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |