L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Liz Flanagan
Crown Realty
(816) 205-8085
10 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,440 - $259,000
Adorable and well-maintained, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Harrisonville offers comfort and convenience in a quiet neighborhood with quick highway access. Sitting on a half-acre lot, the property extends beyond the large fenced backyard, providing plenty of outdoor space. Inside, you’ll find a basement already studded and ready for your personal finishes—great potential to add extra living space. Home also offers a newer HVAC, roof, water heater, and fence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crown Realty Brokerage Phone: 816-673-5343 License #2018018932 Listed on: 08/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Jackson H | -- | Coffelt Land Title | |
| Fisher Austin | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Keller Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Christopher Lee | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | -- | None Available | |
| Mccubbin Lois C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Jackson H | $33,750 | |
| Open | Holt Jackson H | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Austin | $161,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Shawn | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Christopher Lee | $52,766 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccubbin Lois C | $94,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $20,530 | $5,100 | $15,430 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $18,330 | $4,640 | $13,690 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $18,330 | $4,640 | $13,690 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $16,050 | $4,640 | $11,410 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $16,050 | $4,640 | $11,410 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $15,740 | $4,640 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $987 | $15,740 | $4,640 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $870 | $13,770 | $3,710 | $10,060 |
| 2017 | $844 | $13,770 | $3,710 | $10,060 |
| 2016 | $844 | $13,250 | $3,710 | $9,540 |
| 2015 | $844 | $13,250 | $3,710 | $9,540 |
| 2014 | $844 | $13,250 | $3,710 | $9,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,250 | $3,710 | $9,540 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Liz Flanagan
Crown Realty
(816) 205-8085
10 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Terry Hamilton
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 830-0407
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2570978
APN: 1109700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.