2205 Pine Knott Dr Beavercreek, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $298,729 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Pine Knott Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $325,432, approximately $180 per square foot. 2205 Pine Knott Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Broyles Daniel J
Bought by
Eldridge Matthew T and Eldridge Shana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,276
Outstanding Balance
$192,599
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Flor S Hart
Bought by
Broyles Daniel and Broyles Meara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,397
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Suttman Shirley A
Bought by
Hart Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge Matthew T | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Broyles Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Hart Mark | $97,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eldridge Matthew T | $217,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Broyles Daniel | $203,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Broyles Daniel | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $86,760 | $17,590 | $69,170 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $86,760 | $17,590 | $69,170 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $86,760 | $17,590 | $69,170 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $67,080 | $12,570 | $54,510 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $60,390 | $12,570 | $47,820 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $60,390 | $12,570 | $47,820 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $53,480 | $10,360 | $43,120 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $53,480 | $10,360 | $43,120 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $53,480 | $10,360 | $43,120 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $48,420 | $10,360 | $38,060 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $48,420 | $10,360 | $38,060 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $48,420 | $10,360 | $38,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map