2205 Pine St Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,616 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Pine St, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $312,904, approximately $296 per square foot. 2205 Pine St is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Mcguire Amy J
Bought by
Mcguire Amy J and Doolittle Everett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,810
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Mcguire Christopher D and Mcguire Amy J
Bought by
Mcguire Christopher D and Mcguire Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Hennen Ryan J and Hennen Jody A
Bought by
Mcguire Christopher D and Mcguire Amy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Duvlea Jeffrey L and Duvlea Connie M
Bought by
Hennen Ryan J and Hennen Jody A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Amy J | -- | Dca Title | |
| Mcguire Amy J | -- | Dca Title | |
| Mcguire Christopher D | -- | Executive Title Inc | |
| Mcguire Christopher D | $121,500 | -- | |
| Hennen Ryan J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Amy J | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Mcguire Christopher D | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,070 | $269,000 | $65,900 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $275,900 | $66,000 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $262,500 | $65,900 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $216,000 | $57,300 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $210,900 | $54,500 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $199,800 | $52,100 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $183,200 | $49,600 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $167,100 | $47,200 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $158,100 | $44,100 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $132,146 | $36,395 | $95,751 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,658 | $34,827 | $93,831 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,891 | $30,436 | $80,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map