2205 Polyview Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $762,253
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,677
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Polyview Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $701,563, approximately $262 per square foot. 2205 Polyview Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Daniels Cecil Dale and Daniels Linda Lee
Bought by
Daniels Cecil D and Daniels Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Cecil D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $507,579 | $167,980 | $339,599 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $497,628 | $164,687 | $332,941 |
| 2023 | $5,272 | $487,871 | $161,458 | $326,413 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $478,306 | $158,293 | $320,013 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $468,929 | $155,190 | $313,739 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $464,121 | $153,599 | $310,522 |
| 2019 | $5,003 | $455,022 | $150,588 | $304,434 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $446,101 | $147,636 | $298,465 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $437,355 | $144,742 | $292,613 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $428,780 | $141,904 | $286,876 |
| 2015 | $4,518 | $422,340 | $139,773 | $282,567 |
| 2014 | $4,472 | $414,068 | $137,036 | $277,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map