2205 Ralph Boone Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $245,579 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Ralph Boone, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $247,895, approximately $147 per square foot. 2205 Ralph Boone is a home with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Dehaan Aaron J and Dehaan Amber
Bought by
Neal Bess K and Bess Teresa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,318
Outstanding Balance
$189,358
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$58,537
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Bess K | $210,031 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Bess K | $214,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $73,389 | $7,315 | $66,074 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $71,465 | $7,315 | $64,150 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $69,597 | $7,315 | $62,282 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $67,783 | $7,315 | $60,468 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $66,022 | $7,315 | $58,707 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $62,980 | $6,127 | $56,853 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $62,980 | $6,127 | $56,853 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $62,980 | $6,127 | $56,853 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $62,671 | $6,127 | $56,544 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $64,834 | $6,127 | $58,707 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $64,834 | $6,127 | $58,707 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $65,792 | $6,127 | $59,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map