2205 S 28th St Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,781 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 S 28th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $163,695, approximately $153 per square foot. 2205 S 28th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Myers Judy L
Bought by
Myers Judy L and Atkins Corissa T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Judy L | -- | St Joseph Title & Abstract C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $14,240 | $2,380 | $11,860 |
| 2024 | $962 | $13,420 | $2,380 | $11,040 |
| 2023 | $962 | $13,420 | $2,380 | $11,040 |
| 2022 | $888 | $13,420 | $2,380 | $11,040 |
| 2021 | $892 | $13,420 | $2,380 | $11,040 |
| 2020 | $886 | $13,420 | $2,380 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $856 | $13,420 | $2,380 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $773 | $13,420 | $2,380 | $11,040 |
| 2017 | $766 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $747 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $747 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map