2209 Valley Brook Ln Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $162,613
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Valley Brook Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $149,903, approximately $155 per square foot. 2209 Valley Brook Ln is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Keener Michael W and Keener Brenda J
Bought by
Co Vidao Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Keener Maxine
Bought by
Keener Michael W and Keener Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Vidao Llc | $60,606 | None Available | |
| Keener Michael W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $11,510 | $2,850 | $8,660 |
| 2024 | $787 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2023 | $787 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2022 | $726 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2021 | $730 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2020 | $725 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $701 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2018 | $633 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2017 | $627 | $10,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $612 | $10,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $10,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map