2205 Starfish Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Lynnhaven Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,572 - $971,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Starfish Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $874,893, approximately $398 per square foot. 2205 Starfish Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including John B. Dey Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,766 | $625,600 | $385,000 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $5,766 | $594,400 | $375,000 | $219,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map