2209 Starfish Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Lynnhaven Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,277 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Starfish Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $666,569, approximately $621 per square foot. 2209 Starfish Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including John B. Dey Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $507,000 | $385,000 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $481,900 | $375,000 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map