2208 Elder Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Lynnhaven Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,033 - $634,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Elder Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $573,258, approximately $619 per square foot. 2208 Elder Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including John B. Dey Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Bunting Exr Cheryl Townsend and The Estate Of Okey Townsend
Bought by
Bunting Cheryl Townsend
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunting Cheryl Townsend | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $493,800 | $385,000 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $469,900 | $375,000 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $389,100 | $300,000 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $361,900 | $275,000 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $299,700 | $215,000 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $291,700 | $215,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $276,400 | $210,000 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $276,400 | $210,000 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $270,400 | $204,000 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $276,000 | $204,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $274,400 | $204,000 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $263,500 | $204,000 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map