NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $596,000 - $656,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,302 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2020

Last sale price $406,500 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,717 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of March 2020

STUNNING upgraded and super CLEAN 3 bedroom/2.5 bath Queen Creek home in highly-desired Charleston Estates! Kitchen has quartz countertops, extra large one-bowl sink, double ovens, large walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, tons of counter space and extra tall 42-inch cabinets! Interior boasts wood blinds, custom barn door in master, epoxy floor in garage, tons of storage in laundry room, and storage shed in the backyard. The backyard is LOW-MAINTENANCE but perfect for entertaining with a fire pit, water feature, pavers, covered patio, gazebo, built-in BBQ with sink, serving area with outlet for a fridge, and dwarf lime, pomegranate, lemon, orange, and grapefruit trees! RV gate and 3 car garage! Walking distance from a huge park and playground!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brooke Bentley

KJ Elite Realty License #SA678747000 Listed on: 01/15/2020

Co-Listed By

Kelly Jensen

KJ Elite Realty License #BR645277000

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Coffini

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA541822000

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,653

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 8,624 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $128 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 63
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314-09-804

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by STANDARD PACIFIC HOMES
  • Charleston Estates Lots 1 Thru 176 Replat Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,653

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

8,624 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$128 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ocotillo and Signal Butte
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 128.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kjel001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-459-0353
  • Subdivision Name: CHARLESTON ESTATES LOTS 1 THRU 176 REPLAT
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 176.59
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 128.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2302.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Multiple Ovens: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior Features:GazeboRamada: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 128.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Charleston Estates
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Charleston Estates
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 512.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM LLC
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Queen Creek Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8624.0
  • Parcel #: 314-09-804

Building Info

  • Builder Name: STANDARD PACIFIC HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2653.0
  • Tax Book Number: 314.00
  • Tax Lot: 63
  • Tax Map Number: 9.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2020
Closed on
Feb 23, 2020
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$406,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-2.05%
Current Estimated Value
$630,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,264
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%
Original Mortgage
$345,525
Outstanding Balance
$305,353
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,411

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Clark Michael James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,629
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Consiglio Renee $406,500 Great American Title Agency
Clark Michael James $273,802 Calatlantic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Consiglio Renee $345,525
Previous Owner Clark Michael James $282,629
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Sold $406,500 -2.0% $177 / Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 Price Changed $414,900 +3.8% $180 / Sq Ft
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Price Changed $399,870 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
02/02/2020 02/02/20 Price Changed $399,900 -3.6% $174 / Sq Ft
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Price Changed $414,750 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
01/23/2020 01/23/20 Price Changed $414,900 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
01/15/2020 01/15/20 For Sale $415,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,662 $28,420 -- --
2024 $2,748 $27,067 -- --
2023 $2,748 $44,670 $8,930 $35,740
2022 $2,726 $33,060 $6,610 $26,450
2021 $2,756 $31,430 $6,280 $25,150
2020 $2,683 $29,380 $5,870 $23,510
2019 $2,653 $26,950 $5,390 $21,560
2018 $2,564 $25,510 $5,100 $20,410
2017 $2,407 $25,310 $5,060 $20,250
2016 $216 $5,985 $5,985 $0
2015 $198 $1,888 $1,888 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6024413

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 314-09-804

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.