2206 Beaver St Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 Beaver St, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $131,987, approximately $125 per square foot. 2206 Beaver St is a home with nearby schools including G W Carver Elementary School, Price T Young Middle School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Greer Ernest E
Bought by
Cooks Craig and Cooks Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Harrison Central Appraisal District
Bought by
Greer Ernest E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Jenkins Bodis and Jenkins Hattie
Bought by
Harrison Central Appraisal District
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooks Craig | -- | -- | |
| Greer Ernest E | $250 | -- | |
| Harrison Central Appraisal District | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $134,240 | $1,240 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $111,240 | $1,240 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $107,380 | $1,240 | $106,140 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $99,630 | $1,240 | $98,390 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $98,880 | $1,240 | $97,640 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $97,210 | $1,240 | $95,970 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $97,490 | $1,240 | $96,250 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $96,700 | $1,240 | $95,460 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $93,690 | $1,240 | $92,450 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $93,250 | $1,240 | $92,010 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $92,460 | $1,240 | $91,220 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $93,410 | $1,240 | $92,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map