Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Riley
Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.
(330) 697-5411
350 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,147
Here it is! Your chance to move into the highly-sought Cinnamon Lake gated community, and enjoy one floor living at its finest! This home is poised ready for the next family to begin enjoying the amenities of living in this delightful lake neighborhood. Fresh paint throughout complemented by trendy flooring offer the perfect backdrop for your ‘lake house’ decorative touches. Three bedrooms, a large bath, and a two car attached garage are nestled perfectly on a wonderfully sized yard and round out this delightful gem! Don’t delay... With all the updates and the location of this wonderful home, it’s sure to move quickly! Now is your chance!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc. Brokerage Email: 330-867-4266, crr.realestate@gmail.com License #2009002833 Listed on: 07/04/2025
Co-Listed By
Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc. Brokerage Email: 330-867-4266, crr.realestate@gmail.com License #2024000431
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty License #2019002758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Joshua G | $185,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grandview Capital Llc | $110,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grandview Capital Llc | $110,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Clark Steven L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Steven L | $91,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Helen F | $68,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Helen F | $58,000 | -- | |
| Fagan James John | $44,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Joshua G | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grandview Capital Llc | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Steven L | $102,767 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.5% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $42,190 | $5,880 | $36,310 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $42,190 | $5,880 | $36,310 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $42,190 | $5,880 | $36,310 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $30,130 | $4,200 | $25,930 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $30,130 | $4,200 | $25,930 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $30,130 | $4,200 | $25,930 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $25,280 | $4,390 | $20,890 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $25,280 | $4,390 | $20,890 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $25,280 | $4,390 | $20,890 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $22,370 | $3,890 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $22,370 | $3,890 | $18,480 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $23,040 | $3,870 | $19,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Riley
Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.
(330) 697-5411
350 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ryan Curtis
Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.
(330) 687-0573
203 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tamera Jerome
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
(440) 897-0550
29 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5136500
APN: D11-004-A-0176-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.