2206 D St SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
Southwest Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,348 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 D St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 and is currently estimated at $181,837, approximately $124 per square foot. 2206 D St SW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Hawker Denise
Bought by
Serbousek Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Dix Douglas and Meade Rita
Bought by
Meade Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serbousek Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Meade Rita | -- | -- | |
| Will Of Edward W Serbousek | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $149,800 | $27,000 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $135,800 | $22,000 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $131,500 | $20,000 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $121,400 | $20,000 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $115,700 | $20,000 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $111,800 | $20,000 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $104,700 | $17,000 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $104,700 | $17,000 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $101,200 | $17,000 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $87,800 | $14,500 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $87,567 | $14,450 | $73,117 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $89,829 | $14,450 | $75,379 |
| 2013 | $1,684 | $89,829 | $14,450 | $75,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map