2206 E 68th St Kansas City, MO 64132
Blenheim Square-Research Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 E 68th St, Kansas City, MO 64132 and is currently estimated at $123,734, approximately $148 per square foot. 2206 E 68th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John T. Hartman Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Gant Melissa D
Bought by
Meridian Holding 68 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Davis Edward and Davis Kay O
Bought by
Gant Melissa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Blue Hills Community Services Corp
Bought by
Blue Hills Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meridian Holding 68 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gant Melissa D | -- | Metro One Title | |
| Blue Hills Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gant Melissa D | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $8,542 | $2,160 | $6,382 |
| 2024 | $642 | $8,218 | $1,509 | $6,709 |
| 2023 | $642 | $8,217 | $885 | $7,332 |
| 2022 | $531 | $6,460 | $2,185 | $4,275 |
| 2021 | $530 | $6,460 | $2,185 | $4,275 |
| 2020 | $541 | $6,513 | $2,185 | $4,328 |
| 2019 | $529 | $6,513 | $2,185 | $4,328 |
| 2018 | $423 | $5,320 | $792 | $4,528 |
| 2017 | $396 | $5,320 | $792 | $4,528 |
| 2016 | $396 | $4,951 | $777 | $4,174 |
| 2014 | $390 | $4,854 | $762 | $4,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map