2206 Estrella Ct Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 Estrella Ct, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $472,267, approximately $301 per square foot. 2206 Estrella Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert Rose Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Marrujo Jorge L
Bought by
North Michael Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,025
Outstanding Balance
$73,174
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$399,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Musselman Gale R and Vick Dona J Musselman
Bought by
Frith Smith Michael J and Frith Smith Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,732
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Marrujo Jennifer L
Bought by
Marrujo Jorge L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,732
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1996
Sold by
Frith Smith Michael J and Frith Smith Patricia J
Bought by
Marrujo Jorge L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,732
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Michael Robert | $169,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Frith Smith Michael J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Marrujo Jorge L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Marrujo Jorge L | $79,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | North Michael Robert | $161,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrujo Jorge L | $78,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $240,973 | $69,089 | $171,884 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $236,249 | $67,735 | $168,514 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $231,617 | $66,407 | $165,210 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $227,076 | $65,105 | $161,971 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $222,625 | $63,829 | $158,796 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $216,024 | $61,937 | $154,087 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $211,789 | $60,723 | $151,066 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $203,566 | $58,366 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $176,000 | $50,500 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $143,000 | $41,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map