2206 G Woo Ave Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 G Woo Ave, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $406,386, approximately $310 per square foot. 2206 G Woo Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Canez Jose M and Canez Beatriz E
Bought by
Zavala Beatriz E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,684
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Canez Beatriz Elizabeth and Zavala Beatriz
Bought by
Canez Beatriz E and Canez Jose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Karla E
Bought by
Zavala Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Manuel R
Bought by
Hernandez Karla E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Gavina Cynthia I
Bought by
Hernandez Manuel R and Hernandez Karla E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Victoria Eastland Llc
Bought by
Martinez Omar D and Martinez Yordana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Beatriz E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canez Beatriz E | -- | None Available | |
| Zavala Beatriz | $155,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hernandez Karla E | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Manuel R | $220,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Martinez Omar D | $113,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Beatriz E | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Beatriz | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Manuel R | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Omar D | $98,455 | |
| Closed | Martinez Omar D | $18,880 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Manuel R | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $199,586 | $64,379 | $135,207 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $191,837 | $61,880 | $129,957 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $188,076 | $60,667 | $127,409 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $184,389 | $59,478 | $124,911 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $182,500 | $58,869 | $123,631 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $178,922 | $57,715 | $121,207 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $175,415 | $56,584 | $118,831 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $171,976 | $55,475 | $116,501 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $168,605 | $54,388 | $114,217 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $166,074 | $53,572 | $112,502 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $133,518 | $40,000 | $93,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map