2206 Hendricks St Gladewater, TX 75647
Estimated payment $1,202/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Porch
- Walk-In Closet
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Bathtub with Shower
About This Home
Welcome to 2206 Hendricks St, a well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious .40-acre lot. The home has had some updates, including flooring in the bedrooms and bathrooms, as well as updated bathrooms. Upon entering, you’re welcomed into a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, creating a comfortable and functional layout. Just off the dining area is a large laundry room with access to the carport, which also features an additional storage room. Enjoy outdoor living with a fully fenced backyard and covered patio, perfect for pets, play, or entertaining. The property is located in a highly convenient, walkable area with easy access to the rodeo grounds, Gladewater High School, and Lake Gladewater Park. Just minutes from surrounding towns and within 30 minutes in either direction to larger shopping and dining options. Schedule a showing today and see all this home has to offer.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 143 x 122
- Chain Link Fence
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,563 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 14812
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $206,330 | $44,880 | $161,450 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $210,790 | $48,920 | $161,870 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $171,530 | $20,160 | $151,370 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $116,020 | $12,800 | $103,220 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $96,490 | $11,750 | $84,740 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $98,120 | $10,870 | $87,250 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $102,000 | $13,150 | $88,850 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $99,210 | $13,150 | $86,060 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $98,050 | $13,150 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $92,480 | $13,150 | $79,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,800 | $13,150 | $79,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,690 | $13,150 | $80,540 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -2.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $189,500 | -3.1% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $195,500 | +44.9% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2020 12/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Ctc | |
| Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $122,833 | FHA |
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20260695
APN: 14812
- 1124 Hackberry Rd
- 2113 Hendricks St
- 2812 Hendricks St
- 2656 Hendricks St
- 2800 Bernice St
- 2812 Rampy St
- 2813 Rampy St
- 1002 North St
- TBD W Gay Ave
- 1641 W Lake Dr
- 119 S Olive St
- TBD White Oak Rd
- 1481 W Gay Ave
- 203 S Olive St
- TBD W Coby St
- TBD W Lake Dr
- 1408 E Lake Dr
- 1006 E Lake Dr
- 1717 W Lake Dr
- 2002 W Lake Dr
- 523-525 North St Unit 525 North St
- 213 Lafayette Blvd
- 108 N Lee Dr
- 1511 Shell Camp Rd
- 109 E Old Hwy 80
- 710 E Center St
- 5896 Old Hwy 135 N
- 5896 Old Hwy 135 N
- 5896 Old Hwy 135 N
- 5896 Old Hwy 135 N
- 3001 Bull Run Trail
- 1212 Cheryl St Unit B
- 2942 Bernice Dr
- 2916 Bernice Dr
- 902 Silver Falls Rd
- 101-103 Queens Ct
- 112 E Fairlane Dr
- 600 Davis Cir
- 410 Delano St
- 1215 Fairway Dr Unit 101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.