2206 Meadowbrook Ct Unit D Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $181,652
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 Meadowbrook Ct Unit D, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $170,413, approximately $174 per square foot. 2206 Meadowbrook Ct Unit D is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Williams Katie K and Jacobson Evan D
Bought by
Lussier Tiffany D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,680
Outstanding Balance
$53,483
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Williams Edward J and Williams Carolyn G
Bought by
Williams Katie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Crawford Leone C
Bought by
Williams Edward J and Williams Carolyn G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lussier Tiffany D | $75,200 | None Available | |
| Williams Katie K | $71,500 | None Available | |
| Williams Edward J | $71,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lussier Tiffany D | $67,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,297 | $135,600 | $16,500 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $77,500 | $12,700 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $77,500 | $12,700 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $77,500 | $12,700 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $77,500 | $12,700 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $77,500 | $12,700 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $77,500 | $12,700 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $77,500 | $12,700 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $83,500 | $15,400 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $83,500 | $15,400 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $83,500 | $15,400 | $68,100 |
| 2013 | $1,997 | $83,500 | $15,400 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map