2206 N Jay St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $361,389 - $472,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,448
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
As of November 2012One Time Showing. Listed and Under Contract.
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1978
Lot Details
0.34 Acres
Listing Details
- Listing Member Name: MOLLY DAHME
- Listing Office Short Id: 0017
- Open House Office I D: 20061129221445913760000000
- Prop. Type: Residential
- Selling Member Short Id: KOV
- Selling Office Short Id: 0017
- Street Sfx: Street
- Building Style: Multi-level
- Year Built: 1978
- Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1716.00
- Appliances Refrigerators: 1
- Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
- Special Features: None
- Property Sub Type: Detached
Interior Features
- Flood Plain: No
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
- Has Basement: Full, Garden Level
- Sq Ft Belowgrade: 1700.00
- Total Bathrooms: 4.00
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composite
- Foundation: Poured
- Total Sq Ft: 3448.00
Garage/Parking
- Garage Stall: 3
- Deck: YES
- AmenitiesFireplace1: Gas
- AmenitiesOtherAmenities: YES
- AmenitiesOtherAmenities1: Sport Court
- AmenitiesPorch: YES
- AmenitiesSprinklerSystem: Full
- AmenitiesWdwAppts: All
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSHoles: 1.00
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSPumps: 1.00
Fee Information
- Taxes: 5166.00
Lot Info
- Lot Size: 100x150
Tax Info
- Tax Year: 2011
Multi Family
- Total Bedrooms: 5
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Sep 10, 2012
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Dahme Gary H and Dahme Molly
Bought by
Rife Nathan and Rife Alicia
Sold Price
$275,000
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,847
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.32%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,973
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Kary Kyle E
Bought by
Dahme Gary H and Dahme Molly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,835
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Mcgee Kary Shannon E
Bought by
Kary Kyle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rife Nathan | $275,000 | Ct | |
| Dahme Gary H | $257,500 | None Available | |
| Kary Kyle E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rife Nathan | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahme Gary H | $252,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Kary Kyle E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | Sold | $275,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,786 | $441,935 | $32,760 | $409,175 |
| 2024 | $6,895 | $422,507 | $34,650 | $387,857 |
| 2023 | $6,557 | $415,581 | $34,650 | $380,931 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $379,301 | $33,000 | $346,301 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $337,745 | $33,000 | $304,745 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $316,885 | $33,000 | $283,885 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $299,505 | $33,000 | $266,505 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $299,505 | $33,000 | $266,505 |
| 2017 | -- | $293,711 | $33,000 | $260,711 |
| 2016 | -- | $287,900 | $0 | $287,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,900 | $0 | $287,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,900 | $0 | $287,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $265,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12-657
APN: 11197