22065 E Highway 32 Boss, MO 65440
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $157,308
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22065 E Highway 32, Boss, MO 65440 and is currently estimated at $116,436, approximately $104 per square foot. 22065 E Highway 32 is a home with nearby schools including Viburnum Elementary School and Viburnum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1978
Bought by
Asher John E and Asher Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $454 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $447 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $446 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $446 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $446 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $444 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $438 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $374 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $325 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |