22065 Mohawk Dr Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $232,625 - $301,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22065 Mohawk Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $269,906, approximately $253 per square foot. 22065 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $199,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $184,100 | $60,200 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $143,900 | $60,200 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $129,800 | $60,200 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map