22067 Caroline Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,787,000 - $3,666,846
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$2,059/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22067 Caroline Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,160,712, approximately $2,059 per square foot. 22067 Caroline Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Delumpa Brendan Victor and Delumpa Moira
Bought by
Delumpa Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Delumpa Brendan Victor
Bought by
Delumpa Brendan Victor and Delumpa Moira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Delumpa Molra A and Delumpa Brendan V
Bought by
Delumpa Brendan V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,260,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Delumpa Brendan V and Delumpa Moira A
Bought by
Delumpa Brendan and Delumpa Moira A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,750
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Delumpa Brendan V and Delumpa Moira A
Bought by
Delumpa Brendan and Delumpa Moira A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Delumpa Brendan V and Delumpa Moira A
Bought by
Delumpa Brendan and Delumpa Moira A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Dahlgren Annette Y
Bought by
Delumpa Brendan and Delumpa Moira A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delumpa Family Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Delumpa Brendan Victor | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Delumpa Brendan V | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Delumpa Brendan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Delumpa Brendan | -- | None Available | |
| Delumpa Brendan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Delumpa Brendan | $287,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delumpa Brendan V | $1,260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delumpa Brendan | $67,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Delumpa Brendan | $948,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delumpa Brendan | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delumpa Brendan | $258,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,095 | $700,049 | $335,929 | $364,120 |
| 2024 | $9,095 | $686,324 | $329,343 | $356,981 |
| 2023 | $8,993 | $672,868 | $322,886 | $349,982 |
| 2022 | $9,031 | $659,675 | $316,555 | $343,120 |
| 2021 | $8,919 | $646,742 | $310,349 | $336,393 |
| 2020 | $8,736 | $640,111 | $307,167 | $332,944 |
| 2019 | $8,506 | $627,561 | $301,145 | $326,416 |
| 2018 | $8,238 | $615,257 | $295,241 | $320,016 |
| 2017 | $8,164 | $603,194 | $289,452 | $313,742 |
| 2016 | $7,893 | $591,368 | $283,777 | $307,591 |
| 2015 | $7,820 | $582,486 | $279,515 | $302,971 |
| 2014 | $7,616 | $571,077 | $274,040 | $297,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map