2207 Baldwin Rd Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $218,822 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Baldwin Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $314,206, approximately $174 per square foot. 2207 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Emma Murphy Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Sawyer Deterah Ann and Sawyer Gary
Bought by
Sawyer Deterah Ann and Deterah Ann Sawyer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Smith Ronald and Smith Kathleen E
Bought by
Sawyer Gary and Sawyer Daterah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Deterah Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sawyer Deterah Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sawyer Gary | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Gary | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |