2207 Chase Dr Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Chase Dr, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $420,645, approximately $247 per square foot. 2207 Chase Dr is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Schulz David E and Schulz Barbara A
Bought by
Schulz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Schulz David E and Schulz Barbara A
Bought by
Schulz David E and Schulz Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Batchelder Addition Partners Llc
Bought by
Schulz Barbara A and Schulz David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schulz David E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schulz Barbara A | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,606 | $393,300 | $67,000 | $326,300 |
| 2025 | $4,606 | $385,300 | $65,200 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $347,700 | $59,900 | $287,800 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $347,700 | $59,900 | $287,800 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $316,700 | $56,400 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $270,500 | $45,800 | $224,700 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $261,800 | $42,300 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $258,900 | $42,300 | $216,600 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $230,400 | $40,500 | $189,900 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $230,500 | $37,000 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $222,600 | $37,000 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $219,700 | $37,000 | $182,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,500 | $37,000 | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map