2207 Dinkey Creek Ave Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $721,532
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Dinkey Creek Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $472,133, approximately $287 per square foot. 2207 Dinkey Creek Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Annous Rabih
Bought by
Li Hai and Wang Doris Dong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,278
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Bimbachi Jolly
Bought by
Annous Rabih
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Serrano Robert L and Serrano Maria E
Bought by
Annous Rabih
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Serrano Robert L and Serrano Maria E
Bought by
Serrano Robert L and Serrano Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
S & N Builders Inc
Bought by
Serrano Robert L and Serrano Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,100
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Hai | $365,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Annous Rabih | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Annous Rabih | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Serrano Robert L | -- | Title Court Services Inc | |
| Serrano Robert L | $199,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Hai | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Annous Rabih | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Robert L | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Robert L | $159,100 | |
| Closed | Serrano Robert L | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $383,500 | $105,000 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $370,000 | $105,000 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $386,500 | $85,000 | $301,500 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $342,500 | $80,000 | $262,500 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $285,000 | $70,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $225,000 | $55,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $218,000 | $45,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $213,500 | $45,000 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $199,000 | $40,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $193,000 | $40,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $168,000 | $30,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map