2207 Howard Ln Austin, TX 78728
Wells Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,171 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Howard Ln, Austin, TX 78728 and is currently estimated at $295,293, approximately $103 per square foot. 2207 Howard Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Wells Branch Arts Integration Academy, Deerpark Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Neama Zaid Al and Neama Zaid T
Bought by
Gemechu Desalegn and Shibeshi Elsabet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,370
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Burke David
Bought by
Wampole Alyssa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemechu Desalegn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wampole Alyssa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gemechu Desalegn | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $276,590 | $276,590 | -- |
| 2023 | $960 | $65,000 | $65,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $123,786 | $65,000 | $58,786 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $128,883 | $65,000 | $63,883 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $129,492 | $65,000 | $64,492 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $73,998 | $73,998 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map