2207 Isaac Ln Franklin, TN 37064
Goose Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,291 - $1,129,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,259
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Isaac Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $1,032,823, approximately $316 per square foot. 2207 Isaac Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Winstead Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and Montessori School Of Franklin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Veach Deborah G and Vollmer Jason R
Bought by
Vollmer Deborah Veach and Vollmer Jason Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,415
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Stovall Carolyn
Bought by
Veach Deborah G and Vollmer Jason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,750
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vollmer Deborah Veach | -- | None Available | |
| Veach Deborah G | $254,780 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vollmer Deborah Veach | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Veach Deborah G | $254,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $242,550 | $57,500 | $185,050 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $141,375 | $32,500 | $108,875 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $141,375 | $32,500 | $108,875 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $141,375 | $32,500 | $108,875 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $141,375 | $32,500 | $108,875 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $114,075 | $23,750 | $90,325 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $114,075 | $23,750 | $90,325 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $114,075 | $23,750 | $90,325 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $114,075 | $23,750 | $90,325 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $114,075 | $23,750 | $90,325 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,400 | $23,750 | $63,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,400 | $23,750 | $63,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map