2207 Liberty Loop Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $409,181
Studio
4
Baths
2,703
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Liberty Loop Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $388,295, approximately $143 per square foot. 2207 Liberty Loop Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Uil Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Mcmillian Dwight E and Mcmillian Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Mcmillian Dwight E and Mcmillian Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,450
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillian Dwight E | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Mcmillian Dwight E | $259,900 | The Guarantee Title & Tr Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History