2207 Seahawk Ln Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Seahawk Ln, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $513,359, approximately $305 per square foot. 2207 Seahawk Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Wilton George D and Wilton Lydia T
Bought by
Evilsizer Larry and Doggett Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,660
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$429,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Homebuilders Lodi
Bought by
Wilton George D and Wilton Lydia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,575
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evilsizer Larry | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wilton George D | $149,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evilsizer Larry | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilton George D | $126,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $324,985 | $97,494 | $227,491 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $318,614 | $95,583 | $223,031 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $312,367 | $93,709 | $218,658 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $306,243 | $91,872 | $214,371 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $300,239 | $90,071 | $210,168 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $297,161 | $89,148 | $208,013 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $291,335 | $87,400 | $203,935 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $285,624 | $85,687 | $199,937 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $280,024 | $84,007 | $196,017 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $274,536 | $82,361 | $192,175 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $265,117 | $79,535 | $185,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map