2207 Spring Creek Dr Bozeman, MT 59715
South Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,375 - $971,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Spring Creek Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $846,344, approximately $543 per square foot. 2207 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Morning Star School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $770,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,597 | $690,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $690,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $444,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $444,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $401,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $401,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $340,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $340,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $278,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $278,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $172,939 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map