2208 117th St SW Everett, WA 98204
Paine Field-Lake Stickney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $738,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 117th St SW, Everett, WA 98204 and is currently estimated at $720,154, approximately $343 per square foot. 2208 117th St SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Ji Anastasia Zoe and Sukaya Ceyhan Avni
Bought by
Park Joo Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,714
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Cornerstone Homes Nw Llc
Bought by
Sukaya Ceyhan Avni and Ji Anastasia Zoe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,955
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Joo Young | $505,000 | First American | |
| Sukaya Ceyhan Avni | $439,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Joo Young | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sukaya Ceyhan Avni | $395,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,778 | $706,200 | $342,000 | $364,200 |
| 2025 | $5,597 | $678,200 | $327,000 | $351,200 |
| 2024 | $5,597 | $661,800 | $307,000 | $354,800 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $651,700 | $276,000 | $375,700 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $502,900 | $184,000 | $318,900 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $435,300 | $174,000 | $261,300 |
| 2019 | $487 | $174,000 | $174,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map