2208 4th Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 4th Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $122,700, approximately $118 per square foot. 2208 4th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $588 | $106,400 | $6,800 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $408 | $105,400 | $6,600 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $570 | $89,400 | $6,600 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $366 | $74,700 | $6,600 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $360 | $69,100 | $6,600 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $198 | $69,100 | $6,600 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $504 | $64,900 | $11,200 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $402 | $64,900 | $11,200 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $390 | $67,900 | $11,300 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $362 | $40,700 | $6,800 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $362 | $39,000 | $6,800 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map