$265,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

2208 5th Ave SE Willmar, MN 56201

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,508 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$106 Per Sq Ft

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome back with a new face lift Charming 3-Bedroom with Spacious Living & Entertaining Areas
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home offering the perfect blend of comfort, character, and modern updates. Nestled on Cul de sac in pheasant run, this home has charm and functional living space—inside and out.
Exterior Highlights:
Stunning curb appeal with a covered front porch, and attractive brick-and-board facade
Vinyl privacy fence installed in 2021, perfect for pets or backyard entertaining
Newer roof (2023) provides peace of mind for years to come
Attached 2-car garage and 3rd attached storage unit.
Interior Features:
Three separate living areas, including a cozy den with a fireplace and sliding glass doors that open to the refurbished deck.
Billiard room with a built-in bar—perfect for hosting game nights or casual gatherings
Warm, modern finishes throughout, including newer dark wood-style vinyl flooring Classic kitchen with ample cabinetry, open to the dining area with large picture window and quartz counter tops
Two bathrooms, updated and ready for daily convenience
HVAC system from 2016
Efficient windows and natural light throughout
Solid brick and Gas fireplace for extra warmth and ambiance
Whether you're relaxing in the cozy living room, hosting in the billiard room, or enjoying the quiet fenced backyard, this home is full of potential and character. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours! Pre-list inspection has been completed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fernando Cano

Edina Realty Listed on: 02/09/2026

Edina Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Fernando Cano

Edina Realty Listed on: 02/09/2026

Edina Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,592

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 82x98
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Pheasant Run Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 956680630

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,592

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1364
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Living Area: 2508
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1144
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

• Junior High Dist: Willmar
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202318500

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 82x98
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 956680630
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3592
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4360

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$264,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.38%
Views
74

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.32%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,354

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Andreen Ione E
Bought by
Osoy Fernando David Cano

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,425
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $265,000 --
Warranty Deed $221,500 Kandiyohi Abstract & Title
Deed $221,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $265,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $210,425 New Conventional
Closed $221,501 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $265,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Off Market $265,000 -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $264,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $264,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,758 $285,900 $28,000 $257,900
2024 $4,292 $259,300 $28,000 $231,300
2023 $2,850 $243,100 $28,000 $215,100
2022 $2,496 $222,700 $28,000 $194,700
2021 $2,250 $194,000 $28,000 $166,000
2020 $2,182 $179,200 $28,000 $151,200
2019 $2,020 $174,600 $28,000 $146,600
2018 $1,982 $163,400 $27,000 $136,400
2017 $2,020 $163,300 $27,000 $136,300
2016 $1,916 $1,401 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7018897

NorthstarMLS

APN: 95-668-0630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.