Estimated Value: $165,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Brushy Fork Rd, Cana, VA 24317 and is currently estimated at $178,220. 2208 Brushy Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. Paul School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Dowell Amber Brittany
Bought by
Dowell Amber Brittany and Alderman Joshua Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Cockerham Darlene Dowell
Bought by
Dowell Amber Brittany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Dowell Douglas and Bailey Diane
Bought by
Cockerham Darlene Dowell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowell Amber Brittany | -- | None Available | |
| Dowell Amber Brittany | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Cockerham Darlene Dowell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $156,800 | $10,000 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $549 | $93,100 | $8,000 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $549 | $93,100 | $8,000 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $596 | $93,100 | $8,000 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $51 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $58 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $56 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $56 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $58 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map